Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement

Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement
Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement

MALAYSIAN TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENT

Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement
Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement

Below is the list for Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement

  • Passport
  • ID card copy
  • 4 Passport size photographs (Blue back ground)
  • Company letter head for visa request
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months “Minimum balance required 200,000 per person. If the passengers are providing the bank statement of the company, they should provide a letter from the bank that he/she is the signing authority.
  • Copy of “ B” form-Nadra-computerized (incase of accompanying children)
  • Original Ticket (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Validity: 3 Month
  • Duration of Stay: 1 Month
  • Processing Time: 20 Working Days

2 Comments

  1. Every person entering Malaysia must possess a valid Passport or internationally recognized Travel Document valid. A visa is an endorsement in a passport or other recognized travel document indicating that the holder has applied for permission to enter Malaysia and that permission has been granted.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*