Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement

Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement

MALAYSIAN TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENT

Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement
Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement

Below is the list for Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement

  • Passport
  • ID card copy
  • 4 Passport size photographs (Blue back ground)
  • Company letter head for visa request
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months “Minimum balance required 200,000 per person. If the passengers are providing the bank statement of the company, they should provide a letter from the bank that he/she is the signing authority.
  • Copy of “ B” form-Nadra-computerized (incase of accompanying children)
  • Original Ticket (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Validity: 3 Month
  • Duration of Stay: 1 Month
  • Processing Time: 20 Working Days
This site is using SEO Baclinks plugin created by InfoMotru.ro and Locco.Ro

2 thoughts on “Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement”

  1. Every person entering Malaysia must possess a valid Passport or internationally recognized Travel Document valid. A visa is an endorsement in a passport or other recognized travel document indicating that the holder has applied for permission to enter Malaysia and that permission has been granted.

  2. A visa is an endorsement in a passport or other recognized travel document indicating that the holder has applied for permission to enter Malaysia and that permission has been granted.

Leave a Reply