Home > Blog > Blog > Malaysia > Malaysia Tourist Visa > Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement

Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement

Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement

Malaysia Tourist Visa Requirement

Find all the information that is required for Malaysia Tourist Visa. Below mentioned documents are required for Malaysia Tourist Visa.

  • Passport
  • ID card copy
  • 4 Passport size photographs (Blue back ground)
  • Company letter head for visa request
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months "Minimum balance required 200,000 per person. If the passengers are providing the bank statement of the company, they should provide a letter from the bank that he/she is the signing authority.
  • Copy of “ B” form-Nadra-computerized (incase of accompanying children)
  • Original Ticket (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you
  • Processing Time: 20 Working Days

There are two types of Malaysia Tourist Visa. E-Visa or paper visa. Both have different charges. For Malaysia Visa Inquiry contact us now for more details: +923214431721 / mail@hftours.com

You may also like...

(2) Comments

  1. Dedicated server

    Every person entering Malaysia must possess a valid Passport or internationally recognized Travel Document valid. A visa is an endorsement in a passport or other recognized travel document indicating that the holder has applied for permission to enter Malaysia and that permission has been granted.

  2. Dedicated servers

    A visa is an endorsement in a passport or other recognized travel document indicating that the holder has applied for permission to enter Malaysia and that permission has been granted.

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: